Reframed: Marilyn Monroe

Reframed: Marilyn Monroe online ansehen

★ 7.8 2022 1 Staffeln Dokumentarfilm

Willst du Reframed: Marilyn Monroe sehen? IPTV Player bringt Reframed: Marilyn Monroe (2022) in 4K Ultra HD auf jeden deiner Bildschirme. Hier ist alles, was du zum Ansehen brauchst.

Worum geht es in Reframed: Marilyn Monroe?

Revisit the extraordinary story of a girl who sprang from nowhere to become the most famous woman in the world. Narrated by Golden Globe-winning actress Jessica Chastain and featuring a star-studded cast of female voices, this series re-examines Monroe’s story to uncover themes of feminism, sexuality and power that continue to drive the cultural conversation today.

Neueste Folge

St.1 · Folge 4 — Icon · 2022-01-23

Marilyn shows her mature talent as an actress and wins a triumphant victory over Twentieth Century Fox shortly before her untimely death.

Genres
Dokumentarfilm
Erstausstrahlung
2022-01-16
Bewertung
★ 7.8 / 10

Hauptbesetzung

  • Jessica Chastain Narrator (voice)
  • Ellen Burstyn Self
  • Alicia Malone Self
  • Mira Sorvino Self
  • Amber Tamblyn Self
  • Dean Goldblum Lawrence Schiller

Reframed: Marilyn Monroe auf IPTV Player ansehen

Reframed: Marilyn Monroe auf IPTV Player anzusehen dauert nur eine Minute: Starte einen kostenlosen Test, öffne die App auf TV, Handy, Fire Stick oder im Browser und drücke auf Play — alles in 4K Ultra HD.

Sieh Reframed: Marilyn Monroe in 4K bei IPTV Player — entdecke IPTV Abo oder vergleiche IPTV Abo Preise.

Sieh dir Reframed: Marilyn Monroe noch heute an

Starte deinen kostenlosen IPTV Player-Test und sieh dir Reframed: Marilyn Monroe noch heute an, dazu Tausende Filme, Serien und Live-Sender in 4K Ultra HD.

WhatsApp Telegram
ends in--:--:--

Up to-65%for 12 months on Premium IPTV

Claim offer
Privacy

Cookie Preferences

We use cookies to enhance your experience. By continuing you agree to our use of essential cookies.

Learn more
EssentialRequired for the site to function
Always on
AnalyticsHelp us improve the experience
MarketingPersonalized offers and ads